Results

 

The Weakest Link Relay Results 2017
     
Team Number Team Name Time
     
32 Not Donald Trump 46.50
47 Phoenix 47.21
34 Phoenix again 49.27
50 Phoenix Flatliners 51.26
4 NSC Super Egos 51.48
26 Deans Team 51.51
9 Hove Hornet Elite I 52.32
33 Phoenix Phrieo Eggs! 53.29
66 B + H Vets 53.34
48 Bri – Tri Boys 53.48
8 Hove Hornets 53.57
18 Arena 18 55.11
12 Arena 12 55.14
39 Banys Boys 55.48
19 Arena 19 56.07
11 Arena 11 56.34
16 Arena16 56.37
49 Hassoks Head Bangers 56.45
46 B 56.46
10 Arena 10 57.18
51 Preston Park Parkrun 57.21
13 Arena 13 57.45
68 A mixture! 58.00
74 No Name 58.06
65 B + H AC Youngsters 58.11
15 Arena 15 58.12
24 Hornet Dames 58.14
58 Old Birdst Astrid 58.37
22 Hove Hornettes 58.44
54 Immortals 58.59
43 Hava Go Hornets 59.05
17 Arena 17 59.26
14 Arena 14 59.30
57 Pebble Dash 59.46
2 NSC Egos 59.57
7 Hornets Go! 59.59
72 Randomers 60.36
29 Hornets of the Year 60.43
21 Phoenis O’Vets 61.10
23 Prommers 61.32
36 Arena 36 61.39
37 Arena 37 62.31
53 We Run for Beer 63.06
35 Arena 35 63.12
3 NSC Wooden Spoon 63.46
42 Girls & Rich 64.38
69 Brighton Tri Mixed 65.19
40 Track Team 65.47
70 Reckless Nutters 65.55
30 Activerun 66.09
55 Too Hot to Trot 66.26
6 GIN-ette 66.54
44 Phoenix Old Birds 66.57
61 Sugar ‘n’ Spice 67.00
41 Knickers 67.44
1 Jacks’s Team 68.32
60 Raindance 68.44
31 Brigitte’s Beauties 68.46
73 The Snail Trail 69.38
38 Jenners 70.15
5 Hornits innit 71.01
59 Middle Aged Mutton 71.33
63 The crunchy Biscuits 71.38
71 Girls run the World 71.59
64 Retro runners 72.25
62 Dark Horse 72.50
28 Hove Hornets Actually 73.08
52 The Spare Nutters 73.33
25 The Bri Tri Bells 74.02
56 Storm 74.14
27 Ross’s Ladies 75.32
20 Unicorn Hornets 76.28
67 Purple Trotters 78.06
45 'We’ Pass out 79.25
     
We had a fantastic evening, the weather was perfect.
We have individual times, if you need them and we have photos
of all the Teams finishing – just email us with your Team
Number and we will send them to you!

 

 

THE JOG SHOP JOG 2017 RESULTS

 

POSITION RACE NO. TIME NAME CATEGORY

Position Name Categorie Time
1 JAMES BAKER MV40 2-05-51
2 JAMES TURNER SM 2-14-24
3 JOEL EATON SM 2-24-59
4 FRANCIS BOND SM 2-28-13
5 KEVIN TOURLE MV40 2-28-45
6 TIM MAJOR SM 2-30-34
7 DAVE DUNSTALL MV50 2-35-35
8 EDWARD TUCKLEY SM 2-36-00
9 KEVIN RICE SM 2-36-56
10 SCOTT CHINCHEN SM 2-37-28
11 ROB BYRNE SM 2-40-08
12 DANIEL MARRIOT SM 2-44-31
13 KELLY JARVIS FV40 2-46-09
14 KIM LO FV40 2-47-30
15 SALLY NORRIS FV40 2-50-16
16 JAMES MCHATTIE SM 2-52-12
17 EDDIE WEAVER SM 2-52-37
18 PAUL DENBY MV40 2-52-49
19 TIM MOLONEY MV40 2-53-27
20 JAMES MULLEN MV40 2-57-33
21 MARCUS ELWES MV50 2-58-19
22 STEVE SCOTT MV50 2-58-57
23 SIMON POPPIT-JONES SM 2-59-24
24 CLAIRE LOCKWOOD SF 2-59-25
25 DAVE ROGERS MV40 2-59-38
26 NEIL WALFORD MV50 2-59-59
27 JONATHAN HERBERT MV50 3-00-27
28 DANNY GARBETT VM50 3-00-32
29 RICH AYES SM 3-00-54
30 CHARLOTTE LAING FV40 3-01-50
31 KENNETH FANCETT VM50 3 04 03
32 DONNA WARREN FV40 3-05-49
33 STEVE HARE MV40 3 06 15
34 MARK DERRY MV50 3 06 21
35 KEVIN HARRIS SM 3 09 06
36 NICK GOODMAN VM50 3 13 43
37 ERIC BECK VM50 3 15 53
38 KATHERINE BARRETT SF 3 16 10
39 ADRIAN MONTI MV40 3 16 55
40 JONATHAN DAVIDSON MV50 3 16 56
41 OLLY GOULDING SM 3 19 19
42 CLAIRE RANK FV40 3 21 53
43 ELLAN LAQUANIELLO FV40 3 24 36
44 LEONNE CARVER FV40 3 24 57
45 TERRY AYRES MV50 3 25 16
46 RICK AYRES SM 3 25 16
47 GEAROID LAVERY SM 3 29 02
48 FENELLA MALONEY FV40 3 29 28
49 JONNI ANDREWS MV50 3 29 29
50 SARAH CASE FV40 3 30 10
51 JOHN POUSTIE SM 3 32 17
52 ANGIE SHEMATCH SF 3 36 45
53 JEAN BEVAN FV50 3 45 38
54 CATHERINE BEVAN FV50 3 45 38
55 HELEN GRAVES SF 3 49 03
56 IAN WILLMOTT MV40 3 49 03
57 JANICE FARRAR FV50 3 49 29
58 MONICA MARCHI FV40 3 49 29
59 NICK LAMBSHEAD MV40 3 51 47
60 MICHAEL WILSON MV50 3 54 11
61 SIMON HODGES MV50 3 56 07
62 KAYLEIGH WILES SF 3 56 16
63 GARY WILES MV50 3 56 16
64 SAFFRON SHEPHERD SF 3 56 17
65 TREVOR MAKEY MV50 4 01 16
66 PATRICK GILMARTIN MV40 4 04 46
67 CHRISTOPHER WILES SM 4 07 30
68 JASMIN HODGES SF 4 08 15
69 DAVID WELLS SM 4 08 15
70 IAN SHEK MV40 4 11 43
71 RICHIE MORRSEY MV70 4 11 50
72 KEITH HARVEY MV40 4 18 18

 

THE JOG SHOP JOG 2016 RESULTS

POSITION RACE NO. TIME NAME CATEGORY

  1. 72 2-25-48 TIM BROWN M V40

  1. 85 2-26-23 DAVID POMPAIRAC S M

  1. 15 2-26-47 JAMES DREW S M

  1. 76 2-27-30 ANDREW BARGERY M V40

  1. 40 2-27-40 STEVE LOW S M

  1. 104 2-34-08 KAT OWENS S F

  1. 98 2-34-44 KEVIN RICE S M

  1. 50 2-34-48 TIMOTHY EARL S M

  1. 91 2-36-04 MATTHEW DOWSE S M

  1. 97 2-41-22 JACK VAMUAS M V40

  1. 79 2-41-28 MARCUS ESCOTT M V 40

  1. 89 2-41-28 DANIEL STEPHENSON M V 40

  1. 71 2-45 56 LIZ WEEKS S F

14. 46 2-46 27 MATT KING S M
15. 57 2-48-07 ED PLAGER S M
 

16. 66 2-51-19 BARNEY COCKERELL M V 40 86

17. 86 2-52-24 SIMON ATKIN S M
18. 70 2-52-53 STEVE BUTTON M V 40
19. 77 2-53-05 JIM WHITELEGG M V 40
20. 74 2-57-43 PETE GOODMAN S M
21. 53 2-58-10 MATTHEW DOUGAN M V 40
22.. 13 2-59-17 LINDY DUNLOP F V 40
23. 13 2-59-17 LINDY DUNLOP F V 40
24. 84 2-59-36 RICHARD THOMPSON M V 40
  1. 73 2-59-53 TOBY HERBERTSON M 40

 
  1. 67 3-04-21 ELOISE SMITH S F

  1. 94 3-04-43 SEAN OBRIEN M V40

  1. 33 3-04-52 CLARE BARTLETT F V 40

  1. 100 3-05-36 ANTHONY POPE M V 40

  1. 92 3-05-46 KEVIN BUSH M V 50

  1. 90 3-07-23 STEVE SCOTT M V 50

  1. 75 3-08-01 MARK WAVELL M V 40

  1. 101 3-10-03 KATHARINE GANLEY S F

  1. 93 3-10-24 NIEL WALFORD M V 50

  1. 19 3-10-46 MARTIN TORJUSSEN M V 40

  1. 48 3-11-19 IAN MARSHALL M V 60

  1. 26 3-12-50 GORDON DAVEY M V 50

  1. 55 3-14-12 IVAN LYONS M V 40

  1. 11 3-15-54 ALEX GILILAND S M

  1. 16 3-17-34 NICHOLAS GOODMAN M V 50

  1. 95 3-19-14 JONATHON DAVIDSON M V 50

  1. 83 3-21-27 KELLY CUMMINS S F

  1. 69 3-22-18 VICKI BLABER F V 40

  1. 21 3-22-48 STUART MANN M V 70

  1. 23 3-25-15 PHIL TAYLOR M V 50

  1. 14 3-27-37 JON HODGE M V 40

  1. 35 3-30-05 JANIS PREST M V 50

  1. 96 3-30-59 CATH JACKSON F V 40

  1. 34 3-32-36 MARK BARDSLEY M V50

  1. 80 3-32-36 LIZ CARTER F V 40

  1. 52 3-35-35 JAMES MILLEN M V 40

  1. 36 3-37-30 DAVID UPTON S M

  1. 88 3-40-05 MATTHEW DANIELS M V 40

  1. 28 3-40-49 NICK LAMBSHEAD S M

  1. 103 3-42-51 LAWRENCE ROOK M V 50

  1. 22 3-42-51 CLIFF SARAN M V 40

  1. 25 3-48-23 PHIL TAYLOR M V 50

  1. 78 3-49-19 PAULA TAYLOR F V 50

  1. 37 3-49-19 FENWICK TUNLEY M V 70

  1. 68 3-54-17 CHRIS WRATHALL M V 50

  1. 51 3-57-21 PETER HEDGETHORNE M V60

  1. 29 4-00-52 TREVOR MAKAY M V 40

  1. 99 4-00-52

  1. 27 4-01-15 LAURA NICHOLS S F

  1. 20 4-05-21 JOHN TRORY M V 60

  1. 81 4-07-38 BETHAN SUTCH F V 40

  1. 102 4-12-41

  1. 45 4-17-29 GREG HILTON S M

  1. 18 4-20-39 GEAROID LAVERY S M

  1. 42 4-41-36 JUDITH PYETT F V 60

  1. 43 4-41-36 STEVEN WARD M V 50

  1. 54 4-52-01 RICHIE MORRISEY M V 60

  1. 58 4-52-01 DEBORAH JAMES F V 40

  1. 63 4-57-25 KATE LASSMAN F V 40

  1. 59 4-57-25 ANNIE BROE F V 60

       
22nd June 2016 RESULTS  
       
Ranking Team Number Name Time
1 53 PLEASE DON’T GO 47’20
2 43 LAST LEG 47’30
3 59 THE LEWES 164 48’00
4 64 PHOENIX 50+1 50’43
5 69 YOUR PACE OR MINE ? 50’52
6 42 I’LL TELL YOU WHAT I WANT 50’57
7 62 2.1’S 51’10
8 45 PHOENIX 40 SOMETHINGS 51’20
9 61 TRACK + GRIT 51’29
10 78 ARENA 4 52’15
11 98 HORNET 1 52’31
12 60 SMR1 52’39
13 28 NSC RUNNERS 52’51
14 99 HORNEY 1 52’55
15 54 VEGAN RUNNERS 54’29
16 87 ARENA A 54’50
17 58 SAMALRICAND 55’02
18 76 ARENA H 55’08
19 27 MADE UPS 55’25
20 82 ARENA E 56’07
21 32 GOODBYE 56’30
22 35 BANANA RAMA 56’41
23 65 GIVE IT A GO ! 56’49
24 84 ARENA C 56’54
25 83 ARENA D 57’09
26 44 FITBITCH 57’29
27 57 WE RUN ! & RUN & RUN 57’12
28 75 ARENA G 57’42
29 40 PHOENIX FIRST ! 58’12
30 77 SRC STRIDERS 58’15
31 63 GILL’S TEAM 58’25
32 97 HORNEY 2 58’55
33 81 ARENA F 59’00
34 70 PHOENIX O’VETS 59’07
35 86 ARENA B 59’17
36 49 BRIGHTON PELICANS 59’27
37 96 HORNET 2 59’37
38 80 ARENA 1 59’52
39 48 PURPLE EURO RUNNERS 59’59
40 79 ARENA J 60’04
41 26 WE RUN ! LATE 60’34
42 1 JAMES & TOM 60’54
43 72 TOMO 61’34
44 34 LAST MINUTE 62’04
45 41 RUNNER BEANS 62’09
46 29 WILL’S BITCHES 62’34
47 74 VERSA 63’40
48 88 LEGS ELEVEN 64’09
49 90 JUST DON’T BE LAST 64’29
50 91 HORNEY 5 64’50
51 51 THE RUNDER WOMEN 65’01
52 66 FITBITCH FIVE 65’30
53 95 HORNEY THREE 65’40
54 67 THE SHOULD I STAY OR SHOULD I GO’S 65’50
55 33 3 MEN AND A BABY 66’00
56 39 ULTIMATE UNISON 67’34
57 31 ALMOST THERE ! 68’00
58 56 FAMOUS PURPLE WIGGLERS 68’23
59 73 SYNERGY 68’32
60 100 MARY’S MARAUDERS 68’59
61 47 GIN AND TONICS 69’20
62 36 TEAM LOW EXPECTATIONS 69’36
63 37 LOOSE WOMEN 70’50
64 94 HORNET 3 FLETCHLANGAS 72’40
65 55 “L” OF A TEAM 72’50
66 68 THE QP’S 72’58
67 92 HORNET 4 73’03
68 71 THE LOVELY PURPLES 73’14
69 93 HORNEY 4 73’40
70 25 PINK LADIES 74’12
71 52 FAB FOUR 74’50
72 46 SNAIL BLAZER 75’06
73 50 PURPLE RAIN JOGGERS 78’09
74 89 SNAIL TRAILS 81’06
- 38 HASH HOUSE HARRIETS -
- 30 SISTER ACT -
 

Wednesday 22nd June 2016 - The weakest link relay run - 7:15pm start - £8 per team - each leg 2.5k

In 2015 this was a very good events, the weather was fine and we had 63 teams.

The 2015 results are :

225 68T 1 47.47 68 T   Keef's  
231 T3 2 48.19 3 T   FleaNix  
233 T49 3 48.40 49 T   Happy Hornets  
243 T67 4 50.37 67 T   Phoenix Phorty+  
246 T87 5 51.09 87 T   Team X  
248 T8 6 51.32 8 T   SMRS+1  
253 T59 7 53.01 59 T   Phoenix Fillies  
255 T41 8 53.20 41 T   Sweatshop Flyers  
259 T46 9 53.50 46 T   After School Allstars  
260 T70 10 53.53 70 T   Phoenix Blast  
261 T76 11 54.10 76 T   Banana  
262 T33 12 54.32 33 T   Silsby's + Alice  
264 T14 13 54.47 14 T   Arena J  
265 T42 14 54.51 42 T   Phoenix O'Vets  
266 T18 15 55.22 18 T   Arena A  
269 T15 16 56.31 15 T   Arena I  
271 T77 17 56.41 77 T   Bakers Dozen  
272 T56 18 56.51 56 T   We Run Hassocks Chaps  
274 T28 19 57.13 28 T   Arena G  
275 T36 20 57.15 36 T   The Mind Over Body Runners  
276 T81 21 57.36 81 T   Orange Vixons  
278 T83 22 58.23 83 T   Bri Tri Elite  
279 T29 23 58.34 29 T   Arena D  
280 T30 24 58.39 30 T   Arena C  
281 T19 25 58.50 19 T   Arena F  
282 T32 26 60.03 32 T   Arena AA  
283 T48 27 60.07 48 T   So much for the Boys  
284 T34 28 60.27 34 T   Banta's Little Helpers  
285 T31 29 60.48 31 T   Arena B  
286 T86 30 60.51 86 T   Changing faces  
287 T62 31 60.52 62 T   SRC2 Clueless  
288 T58 32 60.55 58 T   Hove Hornets (2)  
289 T17 33 61.02 17 T   Arena G  
291 T55 34 61.33 55 T   C-Siders  
292 T47 35 61.42 47 T   Team Food  
293 T16 36 61.56 16 T   Arena H  
294 T85 37 61.57 85 T   Hornets  
295 T66 38 62.22 66 T   Hove Hornets (3)  
296 T80 39 62.27 80 T   We will make it eventually  
297 T2 40 62.36 2 T   Fitbitch Dream Team  
298 T43 41 62.48 43 T   Meet you in the Pub!  
299 T64 42 63.03 64 T   Hove Hornets (5)  
300 T13 43 64.01 13 T   Arena K  
301 T65 44 64.10 65 T   Hove Hornets (9)  
305 T75 45 64.53 75 T   Hove Hornets (4)  
306 T69 46 65.10 69 T   Hove Hornets (8)  
307 T71 47 65.47 71 T   Hove Hornets (4)*  
308 T57 48 65.52 57 T   We Run Hassocks Girls  
309 T79 49 65.56 79 T   In-Patients  
310 T1 50 66.29 1 T   Terry's Allsorts  
311 T54 51 67.17 54 T   Oh Not another Fit Bitch team  
312 T72 52 67.33 72 T   HRR Red Ladies  
313 T74 53 67.55 74 T   Newmans  
314 T78 54 68.02 78 T   JLS  
315 T73 55 69.07 73 T   The Dream Team 9  
316 T35 56 70.02 35 T   Marina Mermaids  
317 T45 57 71.09 45 T   Portslade Hedgehoppers  
320 T82 58 71.57 82 T   Late as always  
318 T84 59 72.19 84 T   Bri Tri Rejects  
321 T39 60 72.25 39 T   Leonie's Lions  
319 T63 61 72.26 63 T   Late for Dinner  
322 T44 62 72.43 44 T   We Run Hassocks 2  
323 T40 63 75.25 40 T   Slow  
324 T37 64 78.23 37 T   Fitbitch Dream Team  
  T38 65 79.00 38 T   The Quads  
             

 

 

Good Good Friday Friday Run 2016 Results:

 

23.59 – Joe Butler

24.22 – Matthew Dowse

25.10 – Simon Ho

25.33 – Dan Titheradge

25.41 – Nigel Brooks

25.53 – Chris Stevenson

25.56 – Jack

26.28 – Rupert Burgess

27.03 – Steve Scott

27.38 – Martin Cargan

27.50 – Brian Ogilvie

28.26 – Gary Christie

28.32 – Joe Levine

28.59 – Rachel Titheradge

28.59 – Darren Barnard

29.57 – Nicola Silsby

30.08 – Dan Levine

30.14 – Judith Carder

30.22 – Gonzano

30.42 – Jackie Rymell

30.49 – Gail Levine

31.20 – Roger Sisley

31.33 – Laurence rook

33.47 – John Japp

34.15 – Michelle Shepherd

35.45 – Beth Hudson

35.54 – Ian Parsons

37.38 – Gary Timms

40.53 – Suzi Moses

40.53 – Liz Impey

41.14 – Fiona Rowling

41.35 – Andi Knight

41.41 – Helen Todd

41.41 – Nick Coard

44.43 – Kelly Jones

 

Sunday 31st July 2016 - Brighton trailblazer run - 11am start - £10/£12 entry £15 on the day for all.

A scenic 10km run through the south downs on the outskirts of Brighton. great views of Lewes and the English channel throughout and a climb up the snake to finish. cakes,drinks and medals await all finishers.

 

 

  Jog Shop Jog
  Sunday 11 October 2015. 9:00 am
Results for All Competitors in finish order. Race   Race
Place Time   Name Team Race Age Category      
1 2:19:27 MILLS , Stuart NDB 131 1
2 2:24:51 DOWSE, Matthew Vegan Runners senior men 27 2
3 2:26:42 BISSON, Mike Southampton City AC senior men 90 3
4 2:29:04 BARGERY, Andrew Arena 80 men v 40 93 4
5 2:32:35 POMPAIRAC, David Brighton & Hove senior men 113 5
6 2:33:10 ROWETH, Malcom NDB 127 6
7 2:34:27 ADRIAN, Scott Steyning senior men 29 7
8 2:34:56 RICE, Kevin NDB 132 8
9 2:37:36 ULATOWSKI, Scott East Grinstead men v 40 85 9
10 2:39:00 STEVENSON , Chris Vegetarian Cycling & A.C. men v 40 59 10
11 2:40:37 GUERIN, Natalie Brighton & Hove senior women 88 11
12 2:40:56 KIRK, Juhanna East Grinstead senior men 81 12
13 2:45:36 MARTIN, Ian men v 40 89 13
14 2:48:02 DERRY, Mark Brighton & Hove men v 50 6 14
15 2:48:14 MULLAN, James Brighton & Hove senior men 7 15
16 2:48:17 HEPHZIBHAH, Toby Uckfield Runners women v 40 15 16
17 2:48:33 COCKERELL, Barney Lewes men v 40 14 17
18 2:48:49 FITZMAURICE, Heather women v 40 66 18
19 2:50:01 MCHATTIE, James Dartford Harriers senior men 45 19
20 2:52:57 WILLINGTON, Sophie rebel runners medway senior women 57 20
21 2:54:07 BOX , James The Run Squad men v 40 43 21
22 2:55:22 BUGLER, Fiona women v 40 72 22
23 2:56:12 BACON , Lisa rebel runners medway women v 40 112 23
24 2:58:17 SCOTT, Steve Brighton & Hove men v 50 115 24
25 2:58:35 GREENAWAY, Ian East Grinstead men v 40 58 25
26 2:59:35 WHITTLE, David Brighton & Hove men v 50 103 26
27 2:59:35 WEST, Graham men v 50 46 27
28 3:00:21 DAVIDSON , Jonathan Brighton & Hove men v 50 26 28
29 3:02:42 TOMBS, James Saints & sinners senior men 34 29
30 3:03:53 BUSH, Kevin men v 50 105 30
31 3:04:05 PERKINS, Dominic men v 50 92 31
32 3:04:25 MILLS , James NDB 129 32
33 3:05:42 CHILCOTT, Darren men v 40 126 33
34 3:05:58 KEENE, Chris Arena 80 senior men 100 34
35 3:07:15 JOHNSON, Peter men v 60 79 35
36 3:07:42 SANSOM, Richard NDB 124 36
37 3:08:24 WHITEHEAD, William Burgess hill runners men v 40 17 37
38 3:08:34 FITZGERALD, Helen Brighton & Hove women v 40 95 38
39 3:10:14 MACE, Guy senior men 117 39
40 3:10:22 STANLEY, Richard NDB 134 40
41 3:10:32 HARRIS , Paul Brighton & Hove men v 50 102 41
42 3:10:34 HARRIS , Trefor men v 40 106 42
43 3:10:34 PLANK, Tony Brighton & Hove men v 60 22 43
44 3:10:48 TORJUSSEN, Martin men v 40 38 44
45 3:11:02 GRAHAM , James NDB 121 45
46 3:12:36 JEFFRIES , Cemlyn Brighton & Hove senior men 68 46
47 3:13:28 GRAHAM , Helen Midsussex Tri Club women v 50 21 47
48 3:13:34 KEMP, Malcolm phoenix men v 60 114 48
49 3:14:25 WRIGHT, Peter men v 40 87 49
50 3:14:38 WINNIFRITH, Rob NDB 135 50
51 3:14:38 ELLIOT , Marc Arena 80 senior men 63 51
52 3:15:07 SOLER, Antonio Arena 80 senior men 62 52
53 3:15:07 MALONEY, Tim Eastbourne men v 40 82 53
54 3:16:47 BANKS , Russell Eastbourne men v 40 116 54
55 3:16:47 UPTON, David Lewes senior men 32 55
56 3:16:57 HAWKER, Susan The Run Squad women v 40 16 56
57 3:17:08 GANLY, Katherine NDB  128

     58         3:21:00 CARDER Judith                                 Brighton and Hove                     woman v 50                                         97        58

59 3:21:08   VAN DER BERG, Shelly Unnatached women v 40 55 59
60 3:21:58   SENDALL, Nicholas Unnatached senior men 56 60
61 3:21:58   AMIET , Steve NDB 136 61
62 3:22:19   KULLAY, Sureyya NDB 120 62
63 3:23:09   COURAGE, Brian Lewes men v 40 11 63
64 3:23:18   AYERS, Naomi Lewes women v 40 12 64
65 3:23:18   DAVIE , Simon NDB 118 65
66 3:23:52   GARDINER, Richard Eastbourne senior men 76 66
67 3:27:01   MONTI, Adrian Brighton & Hove men v 40 110 67
68 3:27:22   MILLAR, Anne women v 50 130 68
69 3:27:42   BURGESS, Rupert men v 50 109 69
70 3:27:58   HARE, Steve Brighton & Hove men v 40 13 70
71 3:27:58   PARKINSON, Terry Brighton & Hove men v 50 119 71
72 3:34:33   KENNEALLY, Jeanette Brighton & Hove women v 40 111 72
73 3:34:49   MOYLE, Camilla Brighton & Hove women v 40 25 73
74 3:34:49   CURLING, Errol men v 60 123 74
75 3:35:10   COWAN , Dan Lewes men v 40 64 75
76 3:35:50   LEWIS , Michaela rebel runners medway women v 40 61 76
77 3:35:52   SISLEY, Roger Brighton & Hove men v 60 96 77
78 3:36:02   GRAVES, Helen Dartford Harriers senior women 44 78
79 3:36:38   STOKES, Cliff rebel runners medway men v 50 60 79
80 3:36:47   HALL , Amanda Arena 80 women v 40 39 80
81 3:36:50   AVERY, Darren men v 40 122 81
82 3:36:50   JENNER, Heather heathfield senior women 78 82
83 3:42:15   MELVILLE, Kirsty senior women 91 83
84 3:42:15   GOULD, Martin Elmbridge men v 40 69 84
85 3:45:00   SUMNER, Philip Unnatached men v 40 84 85
86 3:45:06   FITZMAURICE, James men v 60 67 86
87 3:47:04   CAMMACK, Gill Brighton & Hove women v 50 107 87
88 3:49:26   SARAN, Cliff Unnatached men v 40 108 88
89 3:49:27   MARCHI, Monica Brighton & Hove women v 40 94 89
90 3:50:47   SCHEMATH, Antje senior women 133 90
91 3:50:49   DRAKE, Julie women v 40 75 91
92 3:55:19   WHIPPY, Robert hailsham senior men 86 92
93 3:55:21   JORDANOUS , Anna rebel runners medway senior women 65 93
94 3:55:46   TRORY, John Road Runners Club men v 60 18 94
95 3:57:05   BURD , Stephen Crawley men v 40 73 95
96 3:58:06   WILKES, Peter Uckfield Runners men v 60 19 96
97 3:58:32   EDMONDSON, Tanya women v 50 125 97
98 3:59:51   WASHINGTON, Sally women v 50 42 98
99 3:59:52   READ, Ginette Hassocks women v 40 31 99
100 4:00:57   HODGES, Simon Brighton & Hove men v 40 23 100
101 4:04:54   KIPLING, Kerry Brighton & Hove women v 40 80 101
102 4:04:54   PEARCE, Caley women v 50 47 102
103 4:05:04   KING, Nicola Steyning senior women 30 103
104 4:20:07   DELPORT, Johanne Ashford AC senior men 74 104
105 4:20:37   ROGERS , Jan Unnatached women v 40 83 105
106 4:20:37   PYETT, Judith women v 50 48 106
107 4:23:33   HARRIS , Amanda walking women v 50 3 107
108 4:25:12   HOLROYD, Cathy Crawley women v 50 33 108
109 4:28:14   WHITTLE , Tracy Brighton & Hove women v 50 1 109
110 4:30:00   AMIET , Tina walking

 

 

These are the results of the trailblazer sun 31 august 2016 a lovely day and well done to all

 

 

 

Brighton Trailblazer - Sunday 31 July 2016 Results

 

 

Position

Number

Name

Cat

Time

1

527

Jamie Corbett

M

36.20

2

687

Del Wallace

M

37.42

3

657

Jonathon Burrell

M

38.51

4

562

Sarah Kingston

F

39.17

5

662

Tim Brown

M

39.18

6

547

Tom Bravo

M

39.25

7

523

Mel Dixon

M

39.35

8

694

Mike Green

M

39.40

9

655

Hana Kolorov

F

39.59

10

726

Sam Bennett

M

40.11

11

652

Mark Gregory

M

40.22

12

724

Brendan O'Regan

M

40.50

13

543

Ed Plager

M

41.12

14

656

Maria Barrow

F

41.22

15

736

Joe Hogan

M

41.32

16

720

Ollie Davies

M

41.33

17

668

Mal Preece

M

42.03

18

701

Wesley Eason

M

42.06

19

696

Simon Horner

M

42.42

20

733

Andrew Haslem

M

42.47

21

568

Linda Dunlop

F

44.18

22

517

Ian Weston

M

44.19

23

532

Matthew Dougan

M

44.28

24

538

Dean Sanders

M

44.33

25

721

Dan Hunter

M

44.54

26

542

John Dodd

M

45.01

27

731

Kieran O'Sullivan

M

45.02

28

676

Marl McMermery

M

45.05

29

531

Matthew Nott

M

45.17

30

653

Jude Gregory

F

45.20

31

516

Peter Cross

M

45.24

32

730

Murray Ringrose

M

45.28

33

685

Alex Dean

M

45.42

34

539

John Hubbard

M

45.45

35

686

Ingo Borchert

M

45.46

36

712

Yasher Ebtehaj

M

45.58

37

688

Adam Close

M

46.11

38

549

Kitt Thompson

M

46.14

39

569

Lucy Egan

M

46.31

40

723

Tim Pike

M

46.55

41

654

Lilian Keller

F

46.52

42

695

Claire Rank

F

47.05

43

719

Aaron Jones

M

47.08

44

546

Aaron Barnard

M

47.35

45

735

Kieran Fuller

M

47.39

46

541

Guy Richardson

M

47.43

47

662

Tim Brown

M

47.46

48

739

Ian Cox

M

48.00

49

616

Verona O'Driscoll

F

48.03

50

683

Alan Jones

M

48.04

51

622

Natasha Swan

F

48.06

52

740

Jonathn Davidson

M

48.20

53

612

Nicola Silsby

F

48.46

54

604

Kelly Tingey-Russell

M

48.49

55

509

Gary Skinner

M

48.56

56

672

Helen Fitzgerald

F

49.12

57

651

Stu Edwards

M

49.27

58

602

Jackie Kymell

F

49.27

59

584

Cara Law

F

49.34

60

530

Glen Riley

M

49.46

61

595

Lucy Marsh

F

50.02

62

561

Paul Comper

M

50.03

63

699

Will Stuart

M

50.04

64

613

Laura Lamborne

F

50.05

65

520

Andrew Seivewright

M

50.13

66

698

Matt Dargan

M

50.15

67

537

Peter Langley

M

50.18

68

511

Eddie Winter

M

50.19

69

660

Kevin Coda

M

50.22

70

665

Jacon Otto

M

50.27

71

682

Stuart Littler

M

50.27

72

554

June Avery

F

50.34

73

507

Alex Gregory

M

50.40

74

611

Angie Morrison

F

50.50

75

535

Graham Howitt

M

51.03

76

534

Julian Clements

M

51.04

77

505

Liam Edwards

M

51.05

78

717

John Poustie

M

51.05

79

504

Sam Brown

M

51.05

80

512

Phillip Carrington

M

51.10

81

561

Theresa Chason

F

51.10

82

666

Martica Otto

F

51.11

83

510

James Mullin

M

51.29

84

718

Lee Hubble

M

51.36

85

566

Jo-Anne Riley

F

51.47

86

553

Jenny Cobby

FV

51.59

87

680

Rob Rixon

M

52.04

88

663

Nima Saeibiani

F

52.08

89

528

Mariano Meloro

M

52.35

90

664

Anne Minors

F

52.52

91

513

Paul Hurley

M

52.56

92

710

Jose Luis Galo Ibanez

MV

52.57

93

690

Lucy Kircher

F

53.09

94

508

Paul Gaston

M

53.12

95

558

Helen Carrington

F

53.20

96

673

Manjula Moon

F

53.34

97

693

Martin Dowle

M

53.53

98

579

Stephanie Ong

F

53.55

99

728

Roland Williams

M

53.57

100

550

Samuel Buckingham

m

54.15

101

706

Alex Greenhalgh

M

54.19

102

732

William Howes

M

54.19

103

621

Jo Osborne

F

54.22

104

729

Nash Green

M

54.23

105

684

Ben Feeney

M

54.26

106

700

Esther Davies

F

54.33

107

592

Paula Wallace

F

54.37

108

593

Antje Schemath

F

55.03

109

727

Joel Carrick

M

55.10

110

601

Anna Titchmarsh

F

55.12

111

590

Shelley Meyern

F

55.13

112

564

Katie O'Connor

F

55.17

113

704

Patrick Gilmartin

M

55.24

114

679

Claire Rixon

F

55.29

115

681

James Rixon

M

55.38

116

557

Mary Freestone

F

55.41

117

692

Chris Jones

M

55.49

118

536

Andy Sharp

M

55.52

119

669

David Forshaw

M

55.56

120

623

Lorna Howes

F

56.26

121

524

Guy Dixon

M

56.41

122

659

Paul Gregory

M

56.43

123

603

Claire Townsend

F

56.46

124

714

Steve Burroughes

M

56.48

125

705

Kosta Alexiou

M

56.53

126

708

Michael Powell

M

56.53

127

689

Liam Banham-Rayward

M

57.01

128

741

Dave Jones

M

57.03

129

737

John Lynch

M

57.09

130

617

Jenni Polliott

F

57.30

131

618

Carly Will

F

57.30

132

529

Cesar Santos

M

57.34

133

722

Joe Parkins

M

57.39

134

677

Elisabeth Dawson

F

57.52

135

515

Malcolm Wiltshire

M

57.57

136

667

Kate Rich

F

57.58

137

614

Alice O'Kane

F

58.00

138

738

Peter Ranson

M

58.04

139

559

Marianne Cronin

F

58.17

140

678

Lisa Burstow

F

58.29

141

697

Michael Chapman

M

58.31

142

703

Bobby Shepard

F

58.36

143

521

Jason Cook

M

58.39

144

522

Tom Bowles

M

58.49

145

670

Helen Hyde

F

58.54

146

707

Darren Bateman

M

59.06

147

597

Carolyn Hartfield

F

59.08

148

674

Elin Richardson

F

59.09

149

506

David Peters

M

59.10

150

715

Gary Beachem

M

59.13

151

570

Sarah Howitt-Jones

F

59.26

152

586

Stella Daff

F

59.34

153

533

Bob Phipps

M

59.39

154

607

Claire Jones

F

59.50

155

583

Michelle Breach

F

59.59

156

582

Nicola Sangster

F

1.00.00

157

571

Cathy Bate

F

1.00.02

158

560

Karen Russell

F

1.00.11

159

658

David Feintuck

M

1.00.21

160

650

Richard Morrisey

M

1.00.24

161

575

Natalie Taubert

F

1.00.34

162

625

Marie Lynch

F

1.00.35

163

693

Martin Dowle

M

1.00.55

164

619

Sacha Pires

F

1.00.56

165

716

Paul Roberts

M

1.01.02

166

594

Sharron Halls

F

1.01.08

167

548

Peter Jenkins

M

1.01.15

168

671

Keith Crawford

M

1.01.18

169

514

Brian Cope

M

1.01.27

170

567

Rachel Mills

F

1.01.33

171

519

Martin Sales

M

1.01.38

172

518

Simon Acott

M

1.01.39

173

734

David Drysdale

M

1.01.52

174

556

Caroline Skinner

F

1.01.53

175

600

Sian Hudson

F

1.02.03

176

709

Pat Bryson

M

1.02.06

177

544

James Clarke

M

1.02.45

178

609

Sue Kemp

F

1.02.49

179

581

Sally Northrop

F

1.03.33

180

580

Michelle Van Der Knaap

F

1.03.37

181

599

Laura Nicholls

F

1.03.42

182

620

Anna Stavrianakis

F

1.04.42

183

578

Sarah Fagg

F

1.05.00

184

591

Melissa Isaacs

F

1.05.02

185

574

Annabel Kolter

F

1.05.08

186

588

Sophia Civale

F

1.05.15

187

725

David Bloomfield

M

1.05.21

188

587

Simone Lee

F

1.05.30

189

624

Alison Hammond

F

1.05.31

190

608

Clare Hall

F

1.05.34

191

589

Miranda Attwater

F

1.05.52

192

702

James Tombs

M

1.05.53

193

552

Michelle Sutherland

F

1.06.22

194

525

Richard Nash

M

1.06.54

195

563

Charlie Evans

F

1.07.03

196

610

Kellie Snow

F

1.07.40

197

596

Charlie Brown

F

1.08.14

198

691

Zoe Jones

F

1.09.25

199

501

Michael Dee

M

1.09.29

200

573

Suzanne Nelson

F

1.09.45

201

565

Denise Power

F

1.10.06

202

576

Martina Massiah

F

1.10.42

203

572

Pam Morely

F

1.10.42

204

526

Martyn Greaves

M

1.11.33

205

502

Alistair Jackson

M

1.11.42

206

713

Jimmy Woodwood

M

1.12.05

207

742

Paul Cernicharo-terol

M

1.12.06

208

577

Joanne Langdon

F

1.12.35

209

545

Nick Bailey

F

1.14.39

210

605

Lisa Leonard

F

1.16.13

211

606

Sam Hedges

F

1.16.14

212

585

Charlene Joe

F

1.18.30

213

711

Tim Bird

M

1.20.20

214

540

Peter Thompson

M

1.25.02

215

551

Cynthia Dee

F

1.47.00

216

503

Peter Chittenden

M

1.47.00